लोकसभा आम निर्वाचन चुनाव 2014

"मजबूत लोकतंत्र के लिए अपने मताधिकार का प्रयोग अवश्य करें"

Important Dates

Issue of Notification : 2 April 2014 (Wed)
Last Date of Filing Nominations : 9 April 2014 (Wed)
Scrutiny of Nominations : 10 April 2014(Thu)
Last Date of Withdrawal of Candidature : 12 April 2014(Sat)
Date of Poll : 30 April 2014(Wed)
Counting of Votes : 16 May 2014(Fri)

Important Information

Toll Free Number of Chief Election Office : 18003451950
Website of Chief Election Office : http://ceobihar.nic.in
निर्वाचक सूची में अपने नाम और मतदान केंद्र की जानकारी SMS द्वारा
मतदाता अपने मोबाइल के message box मे ele <space> 10 Digit Voter ID Number अंकित कर 56677 पर SMS भेज कर जानकारी प्राप्त कर सकते है|
निर्वाचक सूची में मतदाता अपना नाम और मतदान की जानकारी खोंजे
Click Here
Elector Information
Click Here

Notice Board

अतिरिक्त रिसर्व ई भी एम का विधान सभा क्षेत्र वार उप आवंटन Letter No. 1425 Dated 27.04.2014
ई भी एम सीलिंग से संबंधी आदेश Letter No. 23 Dated 24.04.2014
EVM Second Randomisation List AC-148 Allauli
EVM Second Randomisation List AC-149 Khagaria
EVM Second Randomisation List AC-150 Beldaur
EVM Second Randomisation List AC-151 Parbatta
Formation of Cells for Parliamentary General Election 2014
Formation of New Cells for Parliamentary General Election 2014
Formation of Permission Cell for Parliamentary General Election 2014
Notice Ragarding District Help Line cum Control Room Cell, Khagaria for Parliamentary Election 2014
भारत निर्वाचन आयोग से प्राप्त भूतपूर्व राष्ट्रपति डाक्टर ऐ पी जे अब्दुल कलाम का write-up
लोकसभा चुनाव २०१४ का अभ्यर्थी व्यय पंजी जाँच हेतु उपस्थापित नहीं रहने के संबंध में कारण पृच्छा
1. Satish Prasad Singh - (Independent)
2. Dinesh Chandra Yadav - (Janta Dal United)
3. Dr. Swami Vivekanand - (Aam Admi Party)
4. Brahmdeo Mukhiya - (Rastriya Naujawan Dal)
5. Krishna Kumari Yadav - (Rastriya Janta Dal)
6. Rajesh Kumar - (Bahujan Samaj Party)
7. Chaudhary Mahboob Ali Kaiser - (Lok Janshakti Party)
8. Umesh Chandra Bharti- (Independent)
9. Makkhan Sah- (Samajwadi Janta Party- Rastriya)
10. Ganesh Mukhiya Nishad- (Independent)
11. Jagdish Chandra Bashu- (Communist Party of India-Marxist)
12. Rajeev Ranjan- (Lok Dal)
13. Tej Bahadur Singh- (Independent)

Tender Notices

Short Term Tender for Webcasting General Election 2014
लोकसभा आम निर्वाचन २०१४ हेतु सी सी टीवी कैमरा, विडियो कैमरा, कंप्यूटर सिस्टम, रंगीन एल सी डी टीवी के लिए निविदा
लोकसभा आम निर्वाचन २०१४ हेतु भोजन, चाय, नास्ता के लिए निविदा
लोकसभा आम निर्वाचन २०१४ हेतु मतदान/मतगणना सामग्री एवं प्रपत्रों आदि के मुद्रण एवं क्रय के लिए निविदा
लोकसभा आम निर्वाचन २०१४ हेतु टेंट, शामियाना, विद्युत कार्य, जेनेरटर आदि के लिए निविदा

Communication Plan

District Level Communication Plan
RO Level Communication Plan
ARO Level Communication Plan
AC-148 Allauli(SC) Level Communication Plan
AC-149 Khagaria Level Communication Plan
AC-150 Beldaur Level Communication Plan
AC-151 Parbatta Level Communication Plan

General Observer and Expenditure Observer Details

Nomination Notices

List of Nominated Candidates
Notice of Nomination on 09-04-2014
Notice of Nomination on 07-04-2014
Notice of Nomination on 05-04-2014
Notice of Nomination on 04-04-2014
Notice of Nomination on 03-04-2014
Notice of Nomination on 02-04-2014

Candidate Affidavits,Nominations

1. Satish Prasad Singh - (Independent)
View Affidavit | View Nomination
2. Dinesh Chandra Yadav - (Janta Dal United)
View Affidavit | View Nomination
3. Dr. Swami Vivekanand - (Aam Admi Party)
View Affidavit | View Nomination
4. Brahmdeo Mukhiya - (Rastriya Naujawan Dal)
View Affidavit |View Nomination
5. Krishna Kumari Yadav - (Rastriya Janta Dal)
View Affidavit | View Nomination
6. Rajesh Kumar - (Bahujan Samaj Party)
View Affidavit | View Nomination>
7. Chaudhary Mahboob Ali Kaiser - (Lok Janshakti Party)
View Affidavit | View Nomination
8. Umesh Chandra Bharti- (Independent)
View Affidavit | View Nomination
9. Makkhan Sah- (Samajwadi Janta Party- Rastriya)
View Affidavit |View Nomination
10. Ganesh Mukhiya Nishad- (Independent)
View Affidavit | View Nomination
11. Jagdish Chandra Bashu- (Communist Party of India-Marxist)
View Affidavit | View Nomination
12. Rajeev Ranjan- (Lok Dal)
View Affidavit | View Nomination
13. Tej Bahadur Singh- (Independent)
View Affidavit| View Nomination

Candidate Expenditure

1. Satish Prasad Singh - (Independent)
View 1st Expenditure | View 2nd Expenditure | View 3rd Expenditure | View Annexure-21 | Expense Details
2. Dinesh Chandra Yadav - (Janta Dal United)
View 1st Expenditure | View 2nd Expenditure | View 3rd Expenditure | View Annexure-21 | Expense Details
3. Dr. Swami Vivekanand - (Aam Admi Party)
View 1st Expenditure | View 2nd Expenditure | View 3rd Expenditure | View Annexure-21 | Expense Details
4. Brahmdeo Mukhiya - (Rastriya Naujawan Dal)
View 2nd Expenditure | View Annexure-21 | Expense Details
5. Krishna Kumari Yadav - (Rastriya Janta Dal)
View 1st Expenditure | View 2nd Expenditure | View 3rd Expenditure | View Annexure-21 | Expense Details
6. Rajesh Kumar - (Bahujan Samaj Party)
View 1st Expenditure | View 2nd Expenditure | View 3rd Expenditure | View Annexure-21 | Expense Details
7. Chaudhary Mahboob Ali Kaiser - (Lok Janshakti Party)
View 1st Expenditure | View 2nd Expenditure | View 3rd Expenditure | View Annexure-21 | Expense Details
8. Umesh Chandra Bharti- (Independent)
View 1st Expenditure | View 2nd Expenditure | View 3rd Expenditure | View Annexure-21 | Expense Details
9. Makkhan Sah- (Samajwadi Janta Party- Rastriya)
View 1st Expenditure | View 2nd Expenditure | View 3rd Expenditure | View Annexure-21 | Expense Details
10. Ganesh Mukhiya Nishad- (Independent)
View 2nd Expenditure | View Annexure-21 | Expense Details
11. Jagdish Chandra Bashu- (Communist Party of India-Marxist)
View 1st Expenditure | View 2nd Expenditure | View 3rd Expenditure | View Annexure-21
12. Rajeev Ranjan- (Lok Dal)
View 2nd Expenditure | View 3rd Expenditure | View Annexure-21
13. Tej Bahadur Singh- (Independent)
View 2nd Expenditure | View 3rd Expenditure | View Annexure-21 | Expense Details